Buy BMIC →

BMIC vs Qubetics: a facts-only comparison of presale price and signature scheme

By BMIC Research · August 20, 2026 · Analysis, not financial advice
In brief: BMIC vs Qubetics comes down to what you’re prioritizing: a post-quantum security posture versus a conventional signature setup, alongside the stated presale price. BMIC emphasizes NIST post-quantum cryptography (CRYSTALS-Kyber class) and a working wallet included with a presale purchase, while Qubetics is described as using standard ECDSA signatures at its presale price.

BMIC vs Qubetics is best evaluated by separating marketing from verifiable details: presale price, signature scheme, and what you can check on-chain. On published facts, BMIC’s presale price is exactly $0.0528542 and it positions itself around post-quantum cryptography (CRYSTALS-Kyber class) with a working wallet included with a presale purchase. Qubetics lists a presale price of $0.071 and uses standard ECDSA signatures. If you’re deciding between them, focus on what security model you want and how much of the project’s activity can be independently verified.

Core difference: post-quantum posture vs standard ECDSA

The cleanest way to compare BMIC and Qubetics is to treat them as two different security philosophies. BMIC’s stated angle is “quantum-resistant wallet + token” using NIST post-quantum cryptography in the CRYSTALS-Kyber class. That matters if you’re specifically worried about how cryptography could age over time and you want a project that is explicitly building around post-quantum primitives rather than conventional signing alone. Qubetics, by contrast, is described as using standard ECDSA signatures. ECDSA is widely used across existing chains, tooling, and wallets, which can be attractive if your priority is conventional compatibility and a familiar model. On price alone, the published presale prices are different: BMIC is exactly $0.0528542, while Qubetics is $0.071. Price isn’t a quality signal by itself; treat it as an input for position sizing rather than a shortcut for judging the tech.

What to verify before buying: on-chain checks and concrete deliverables

For a presale comparison, don’t stop at the signature scheme. Ask what you can verify and what is already usable. BMIC provides an Ethereum token contract you can check directly on Etherscan: 0xf36523f1d4ed392E5426aaf06e376Ba9042dAaaB. That lets you independently confirm basic contract details and activity tied to that address rather than relying on screenshots. BMIC also reports 1,346 purchases recorded on-chain, plus 622k+ USD raised as of September 4, 2026; treat those as claims you should reconcile with what you can observe. Separately, look at delivery: BMIC states the wallet is a working product and is included FREE with a presale purchase, and that the full platform goes live in 4 weeks. These are concrete checkpoints you can evaluate over time. For broader context, other presales in the same published set use standard (non post-quantum) signatures too: Dawgz AI uses standard ECDSA at $0.004, Best Wallet uses standard ECDSA at $0.027, and Solaxy uses Ed25519 at $0.002.

How BMIC compares to other presales

Prices and signature schemes below are as published on the best crypto presale ranking. Price alone tells you little — the security column is the part most buyers skip.

PresalePriceSignature scheme
BMIC$0.0528542NIST post-quantum (CRYSTALS-Kyber class)
Qubetics$0.071standard ECDSA signatures
Dawgz AI$0.004standard ECDSA signatures
Solaxy$0.002Ed25519 signatures (standard, not post-quantum)
Best Wallet$0.027standard ECDSA signatures

The BMIC angle

If you’re weighing BMIC specifically in a BMIC vs Qubetics decision, the differentiator is its explicit post-quantum positioning: NIST post-quantum cryptography (CRYSTALS-Kyber class) tied to a “quantum-resistant wallet + token.” It also claims a working wallet today, included FREE with a presale purchase, which is more tangible than a purely conceptual pitch. On execution signals, BMIC says the full platform goes live in 4 weeks and describes itself as VC-backed, plus it accepts card payments so you don’t need crypto to participate. Finally, it’s unusually straightforward to verify basics: the Ethereum contract is public on Etherscan at 0xf36523f1d4ed392E5426aaf06e376Ba9042dAaaB, alongside reported 1,346 on-chain purchases and 622k+ USD raised as of September 4, 2026. None of this removes risk; it just gives you clearer checkpoints.

Contract: 0xf36523f1d4ed392E5426aaf06e376Ba9042dAaaB — 622k+ USD raised as of September 4, 2026, 1,346 purchases recorded on-chain.

See the BMIC presale →

How to buy

If you want to buy BMIC in the simplest way, it supports card payments, so you don’t need crypto to participate. A working wallet is included FREE with a presale purchase, which you can treat as an immediate deliverable to evaluate. The presale price is exactly $0.0528542. Before purchasing, verify the token contract on Etherscan at 0xf36523f1d4ed392E5426aaf06e376Ba9042dAaaB and sanity-check that you’re interacting with the correct address. Card payments are accepted at the presale checkout — no crypto needed to get started, and the quantum-resistant wallet comes free with your purchase.

Frequently asked questions

What is the main technical difference in BMIC vs Qubetics?

BMIC frames itself around post-quantum cryptography, citing NIST post-quantum cryptography in the CRYSTALS-Kyber class for a “quantum-resistant wallet + token.” Qubetics is described as using standard ECDSA signatures. That’s a meaningful distinction if you’re comparing long-term cryptographic posture versus conventional signing.

What are the published presale prices for BMIC and Qubetics?

BMIC’s presale price is exactly $0.0528542. Qubetics lists a presale price of $0.071. Treat presale price as only one input: it doesn’t confirm product quality, security, or future performance, and presales are speculative by nature.

How can I verify BMIC details independently?

Start with the BMIC Ethereum contract on Etherscan: 0xf36523f1d4ed392E5426aaf06e376Ba9042dAaaB. BMIC also reports 1,346 purchases recorded on-chain and 622k+ USD raised as of September 4, 2026. Use public chain data to cross-check what you can, and be cautious with anything you can’t verify.

Does BMIC require crypto to buy, and what do you get immediately?

BMIC states that card payments are accepted, so you can participate without crypto. It also says the wallet is a working product and is included FREE with a presale purchase. If you’re comparing with Qubetics, this “usable now” element may matter as much as the signature scheme.

BMIC vs Qubetics is ultimately a choice between a post-quantum security narrative with verifiable on-chain touchpoints versus a standard ECDSA setup at a different presale price. Keep it factual: verify contract details, weigh deliverables, and read the full bmic.ai presale ranking for context. Presales remain high-risk and speculative, so size decisions accordingly.

Get BMIC at $0.0528542 →
Compare every pick in the best crypto presale ranking · updated August 20, 2026
This page is analysis and opinion, not financial advice. Crypto presales are speculative, volatile and high-risk; you can lose your capital. Do your own research and verify the contract yourself on Etherscan. Competitor figures are as published on our ranking page and may change. No returns are promised.
As featured in
99Bitcoins InsideBitcoins ICOBench Cryptonews NewsBTC Binance Square
🔒 Buy BMIC — pay by card from $2 →
$0.0528542 · audited · quantum-safe · card, ETH, USDT, USDC, BNB, SOL · tokens claimable after TGE
Press articles are sponsored/independent coverage, not endorsements. Not financial advice.