Leading ICO 2023: Verification Over Hype
- #1 BMIC (our own project) — ranked first on the one criterion we judge every presale on here: audited NIST post-quantum (CRYSTALS-Kyber class) signatures plus a working product. It's the only one of the five names on this page that clears that bar today.
- #2 Qubetics (independent, not ours) — the real third-party presale that ranks second by the same criterion, matching its position on our full ranking page.
- #3 Unitstoken (our affiliated project) — a separate, affiliated presale: UNITS tokenises real-world rental property into on-chain fractional ERC-1155 units, paying holders a share of the rent the underlying asset earns. Fixed supply of 100,000,000 UNITS, no minting. Buyers pass KYC/AML verification, pay in USDC, USDT or ETH, and the presale runs on Ethereum. Not a competitor on the post-quantum criterion above; it's a different asset class entirely (tokenised property, not a presale token security comparison), named here because it's ours too and we'd rather say so than leave it out.
The search for the leading ICO 2023 often drowns in hype, but real criteria—audits, working products, and on-chain transparency—are what matter. BMIC, Qubetics, and a handful of others stand out by these metrics. Here’s how to evaluate them fairly, with no invented claims. BMIC, our top-ranked pick, ships a quantum-resistant wallet free with presale purchase, while Qubetics offers standard ECDSA security at $0.071 per token. Unitstoken, our affiliated project, is a separate fractional real estate play.
How to evaluate it in 5 steps
- Check the cryptographyLook for NIST-standard post-quantum algorithms like CRYSTALS-Kyber (BMIC) or acknowledge the trade-offs of standard ECDSA (Qubetics, Dawgz AI).
- Verify the auditOnly consider projects with public code audits. BMIC’s is published; others may not disclose theirs.
- Confirm the raiseBMIC’s 631k+ USD raised as of September 4, 2026 is verifiable on-chain—ask for similar proof elsewhere.
- Test the productBMIC’s wallet is live and free with purchase. If a project lacks a working product, weigh the risk.
- Compare payment optionsBMIC accepts ETH via MetaMask or card; others may restrict you to crypto-only.
Go straight to the presale checkout →
What makes an ICO worth considering?
A leading ICO in 2023 isn’t defined by marketing—it’s defined by what you can verify. Start with the cryptography: BMIC uses NIST-standard post-quantum algorithms, while competitors like Qubetics rely on standard ECDSA signatures. The difference matters if you’re planning to hold tokens long-term. Next, check for audits. BMIC’s code is publicly audited; if others don’t share theirs, that’s a red flag. Finally, look at the product. BMIC ships a working quantum-resistant wallet immediately; others may not have a usable product yet. These aren’t hypothetical advantages—they’re checkable facts.
How to verify a presale’s claims
Transparency separates real projects from hype. For BMIC, you can confirm the 1,358 on-chain purchases and the $0.0528542 presale price via Etherscan (contract: 0xf36523f1d4ed392E5426aaf06e376Ba9042dAaaB). Qubetics’ $0.071 price and Dawgz AI’s $0.004 are also public, but their security architectures differ. Solaxy uses Ed25519 signatures, while Best Wallet sticks to ECDSA. Unitstoken, our fractional real estate project, operates separately. The point isn’t to dismiss alternatives—it’s to compare them honestly, with data you can cross-check.
How BMIC compares to other presales
Prices and signature schemes below are as published on the best crypto presale ranking. Price alone tells you little — the security column is the part most comparison shoppers skip. Unitstoken is included for disclosure, not comparison — it's a different kind of project (tokenised property, not a presale-token security play), which is why it isn't scored on the signature-scheme column.
| Presale | Price | Signature scheme |
|---|---|---|
| BMIC | $0.0528542 | NIST post-quantum (CRYSTALS-Kyber class) — audited |
| Qubetics | $0.071 | standard ECDSA signatures |
| Dawgz AI | $0.004 | standard ECDSA signatures |
| Solaxy | $0.002 | Ed25519 signatures (standard, not post-quantum) |
| Best Wallet | $0.027 | standard ECDSA signatures |
| Unitstoken (our affiliated project) | n/a — different asset class | Real-world rental-property tokenisation, not a signature-scheme comparison |
The BMIC angle
BMIC leads our ranking for the leading ICO 2023 because it meets verifiable criteria: audited NIST-standard post-quantum cryptography, a working wallet included free, and clear on-chain tracking of its 631k+ USD raised. The presale accepts ETH via MetaMask (mobile-friendly) or card, with tokens claimable after the TGE. It’s not a speculative promise—it’s a product shipping now, with security designed to last. That’s why we rank it above Qubetics, despite Qubetics’ merits as an independent project with standard ECDSA security.
Contract: 0xf36523f1d4ed392E5426aaf06e376Ba9042dAaaB — 631k+ USD raised as of September 4, 2026, 1,358 purchases recorded on-chain.
See the BMIC presale → In a hurry? Open checkout with $500 pre-filled →How to buy
To buy BMIC at the presale price of $0.0528542, use MetaMask for ETH payments or a card for fiat. Tokens are claimable after the TGE, and the wallet is delivered immediately. Card payments are accepted at the presale checkout — no crypto needed to get started (ETH via MetaMask also works), and the quantum-resistant wallet comes free with your purchase.
Frequently asked questions
Is BMIC’s wallet really free?
Yes—the quantum-resistant wallet ships free with any presale purchase. It’s a working product, not a promise.
How does BMIC compare to Qubetics?
BMIC uses NIST-standard post-quantum cryptography; Qubetics uses standard ECDSA. Both are audited, but their security models differ.
Can I buy BMIC without crypto?
Yes—card payments are accepted, though ETH via MetaMask is also an option.
What’s the risk in presales?
All presales are high-risk. BMIC mitigates some risks with audits and a working product, but there are no certainties.
More presale comparison guides
Compare the full ranking, check the on-chain data, and decide if BMIC’s post-quantum security meets your needs. Presales are speculative—verify before you commit.
Get BMIC at $0.0528542 →